12/09/2023 - The coordinators of the Erasmus program got acquainted with the I2-Pledge project
Ms. Maria Sol Dominguez Parrado, head of projects in Central Asia of the Erasmus+ program of the European Union, Aziza Abdurahmonova, coordinator of the National Office of the Erasmus+ program in Uzbekistan, and Bonu Abdusalomova, project manager, participated in the meeting with the team of the project of "I2-PLEDGE: Innovative and interdisciplinary Programmes in Bio-medical Engineering to Leverage and Exploit the Digital Growth programme for students employability in Uzbekistan". The meeting discussed in detail the project implementation team, stages, achievements, challenges and emerging issues.
After the meeting, the guests got acquainted with the "Biomedical Engineering" scientific and practical laboratories and classrooms of the institute, and communicated with professors of the department.